top of page

EPPL SPRING 2024 SEASON
TOP GOAL SCORER

UPDATED: 05/14/2024

U8 Premier

 

#13      Leonardo Julian           33        Manchester United YSC 2016

#139    Javid Valcarcel             15        2016 Locomotive Blue LC

#148    Raciel Calvillo              11        2016 Locomotive Blue LC

#23      Santino Lonero           9          Manchester United YSC 2016

#5        Kent Ellis                     9          IKFC 16A

 

U9 Premier

 

#7        Andre Corella              15        Inter FC 2015

#10      Raul Calderon             11        Nido Aguila Azul 2015

#27      Xander Rocha              10        Nido Aguila Azul 2015

#28      Mateo Ballesteros       10        Deportivo Hijar 2015

#13      Leonardo Julian           6          Manchester United YSC 2015

 

U10 Premier

 

#9        Uriel Kapuscik             20        2014 Locomotive Blue

#7        Isaac Rios                    13        2015 Locomotive Blue LC

#11      Gabriel Aguirre           11                    IKFC 2015

#10      Enzo Romero               10        FC Dallas Youth West El Paso 2014

 

U11 Premier

 

#16      Jordan Mcclanahan    14        2013 Locomotive Blue

#7        Derek Guerra              13        Alianza FC 13 Gold

#10      Enzo Romero               11        FC Dallas Youth West El Paso 2013

#14      Ayden Cuellar              9          Alianza FC 13 Gold

#13      Jerry Esparza               9          Athletic Club 2013

 

U12 Premier

 

#76      Nathan Perceful          13        2012 Locomotive Blue

#17      Christopher Puertas   10        IKFC 2012

#10      Iker Alejandro Torres  7          IKFC 2012

 

U14 Premier

 

#13      Angel Jaramillo           7          Athletic Club 2011

#109    Obed Tavares              7          Foggia Calcio 2010

#29      Tomas Sandoval          5          2010 Locomotive Blue

#9        Derek Cardoza             5          Mission Select

 

U15 Premier

#13      Angel Jaramillo           6          Athletic Club 2010

#77      Ricardo Sanchez          6          BK United

#10      Alexis Garcia               5          Legacy 09-10

#10      Eugenio Gutierrez       4          Athletic Club 2010

 

U16 Premier

 

#45      Brian Flores                 10        2008 Locoomotive Blue         

#10      Michael Melucci         6          Miners FC 2009

#9        Nicolas Pinoncely        5          Athleric Club 08

#8        Adrian Perez               5          Miners FC 2009

#18      Oscar Nevarez             5          West Texas Rush Predators 08

 

U17 Premier

 

#25      Manuel Rodriguez       9          Athletic Club Red 2008

#14      Dario Figueroa            7          2008 Locomotive Academy

#15      Aidan Murillo              5          FC Dallas EP Delgado 2007/08

 

U18 Premier

 

#15      Aidan Murillo              6          FC Dallas EP Delgado 2007

#14      Brenden Acosta          4          2007 Locomotive Academy

#10      Kevin Amador             4          Chaparral SC 2006

 

U19 Premier

 

#7        Alan Gonzalez             3          Titans STA FC

#12      Yander Rodriguez        3          Foggia Calcio 2006

#9        Alex Orquiz                  2          Boca Jrs 06

#18      Dante Hernandez        2          2005/06 Locomotive Academy

 

U9/U10 Girls Premier

 

#13      Stella Atkins               12        Royals EP Girls 2015

#6        Anna Hernandez         11        Royals EP Girls 2015

#9        Jazmine Mendoza       11        Royals EP Girls 2015

#14      Kaylonni Blanco          10        Royals EP Girls 2015

 

U11/U12 Girls Premier

 

#16      Ilse Nami                     19        Royals EP G 2013

#10      Mallory Mendoza       16        Royals EP G 2013

#4        Zoe Martinez               10        Cosmos FC 12G West

 

 

U13/U14 Girls Premier

 

#22      Mia Dean                    6          Dynamites Sapphire

#19      Hailey Justus               5          Dyanmites Sapphire

#15      Charlotte Sutherland  5          NE RSL Royals West 2010

#15      Alexa Mejia                 5          S Lady Legacy 10-13

#24      Isabella Lopez             4          NE RSL Royals West 2010

 

U15 Girls Premier

 

#18      Jazbrie Alvarado          5          Lady Legacy U15

#28      Ysabella Cervantes      2          Cosmos FC 09G

#17      Camila Aguirre            2          RSL EP 2011 G

 

U16/U17 Girls Premier

 

#9        Jasbeth Limas              7          West Texas Rush 08 Blue

#21      Izabella Munoz            3          Cosmos FC 06/07 G

#30      Vanessa Gonzalez       3          Cosmos FC 06/07 G

#5        Doriela Norzagaray     3          Cosmos FC 06/07 G

 

U19 Girls Premier

 

#5        Dorelia Norzagaray     4          Cosmos FC 05 G

#22      Ainsleigh Thomson     3          Cosmos FC 05 G

#11      Zoe Corona                 3          WTX Rush Predators 2005     

For information regarding the TOP GOAL SCORER AWARD please contact us at info@eppremierleague.com

Tie-breakers are determined by final teams standings. If there is a tie for top goal scorer, the award will go to the player on the team with the highest seeding on the table.

bottom of page